Filter classes by:

June 2019

Textile Landscapes with Carol Arnott

9th June 2019 - 16th June 2019 Textile Art Spaces Available
Carol is joining the Alpine Experience for the second year in 2019. Carols stunning work was published in the Stitch...
View Class

June 2019

Bedfordshire and Bucks Lace with Louise West

18th June 2019 - 24th June 2019 Lacemaking 3 spaces available
Louise is a fabulous lacemaker and specialises in Bedfordshire and Bucks Lace. We are very excited to have her teach...
View Class

July 2019

Beading with Heather Kingsley-Heath

26th June 2019 - 3rd July 2019 Beadcraft 4 spaces available
We are delighted that Heather will be joining The Alpine Experience for the first time in 2019....
View Class

July 2019

Ribbon & 3-D Embroidery with Lorna Bateman

5th July 2019 - 14th July 2019 Embroidery Fully booked and waiting list is available
Lorna is teaching her fabulous ribbon and 3-D embroidery at the Alpine Experience. We are delighted to work with Lorna...
View Class

July 2019

Textile Art with Cas Holmes

16th July 2019 - 23rd July 2019 Textile Art Fully Booked
Cas Holmes' class in 2019 is a privately booked class which is not open to the public....
View Class

August 2019

Rosaline Perle Lacemaking with Judith Cordell

25th July 2019 - 1st August 2019 Lacemaking 2 spaces available
Our multi-talented tutor Judith Cordell will be teaching Rosaline Perle lace for the forth year at The Alpine Experience....
View Class

August 2019

Embroidery with Nicola Jarvis

3rd August 2019 - 10th August 2019 Embroidery Fully booked, waiting list is available
We are delighted to have Nicola joining the Alpine Experience for the fourth year and we are in love with...
View Class

August 2019

Embroidery with Nicola Jarvis

13th August 2019 - 20th August 2019 Embroidery Fully booked, waiting list is available
We are delighted to have Nicola joining the Alpine Experience for a second class in 2019....
View Class

August 2019

Lacemaking with Kitty Mason MBE

22nd August 2019 - 29th August 2019 Lacemaking Fully booked and waiting list is available
Kitty began teaching at The Alpine Experience in 2006 and it is always a highlight of our year....
View Class

September 2019

Cantu Lacemaking with Betty Manfre

1st September 2019 - 10th September 2019 Lacemaking Fully booked and waiting list is available
This will be Betty's fith year of teaching the fabulous Cantu Lace at The Alpine Experience....
View Class

September 2019

Ribbon & 3-D Embroidery with Lorna Bateman

12th September 2019 - 21st September 2019 Embroidery Fully booked
Lorna is teaching her fabulous ribbon and 3-D embroidery and its a pleasure to have Lorna again in 2019....
View Class

September 2019

Hand Embroidery with Kate Barlow

23rd September 2019 - 30th September 2019 Embroidery Fully booked and waiting list is available
We are delighted to welcome back Kate Barlow to The Alpine Experience for 2019 again....
View Class

October 2019

Beadwork with Melanie de Miguel

2nd October 2019 - 8th October 2019 Beadcraft Spaces available
This will be Melanie's fourth trip to The Alpine Experience and we always love to see her beadwork in all...
View Class